• Roman Empire coins

Lot 210

Auction: E-Live Auction 108 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennia Etruscilla (moglie di Traiano Decio) - Antoniniano C. 19; RIC 59b (AG g. 4,53) - bello SPL

Lot 211

Auction: E-Live Auction 109 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,11) - BB+

Lot 211

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennia Etruscilla (moglie di Traiano Decio) - Sesterzio C. 9 (AE g. 17,27) - qBB

Lot 212

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 17; RIC 58 (AG g. 3,72) - BB+

Lot 212

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Erennio Etrusco (251) - Antoniniano C. 38; RIC 149 (AG g. 3,54) Ex Inasta 31, lotto 896 - SPL

Lot 213

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 198; RIC 25b (AG g. 3,82) - BB+

Lot 213

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Ostiliano (251) - Antoniniano C. 15; RIC 77b (AG g. 3,95) - SPL/qSPL

Lot 214

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Antoniniano C. 167; RIC 85 (AG g. 4,06) Qualche ossidazione - BB

Lot 214

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Treboniano Gallo (251-253) - Antoniniano C. 76; RIC 71 (AG g. 3,83) - BB+/BB

Lot 215

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 18; RIC 167a (AE g. 18,86) - qSPL

Lot 215

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Treboniano Gallo (251-253) - Antoniniano C. 67/8 (AG g. 3,57) - BB+/qBB

Lot 216

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 6; RIC 195 (AE g. 18,99) - BB+/qSPL

Lot 216

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Emiliano (253) - Antoniniano C. 13; RIC 3b (AG g. 2,18) - BB/MB

Lot 217

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 121; RIC 148a (AE g. 23) - BB-SPL

Lot 217

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gallieno (253-268) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,06) - BB+

Lot 218

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 125 (AE g. 21,46) - BB/BB+

Lot 218

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonina (moglie di Gallieno) - Antoniniano (AG g. 3,5) - BB+

Lot 218

Auction: E-Live Auction 110 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 16; Cr. 467/1 (AG g. 4) - SPL+/SPL

1.710,00 €

Lot 219

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio C. 59; RIC 172 (AE g. 18,45) - MB-BB

Lot 219

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Salonina (moglie di Gallieno) - Antoniniano C. 39 (AG g. 3,05) - BB+

Lot 219

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 468/1 (AG g. 3,81) - SPL

Lot 220

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Filippo I (244-249) - Sesterzio (AE g. 15,08) - meglio di MB

Lot 220

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio II (268-270) - Antoniniano C. 315; RIC 172 (MI g. 4,13) Ex Inasta 41, lotto 851 - qSPL/SPL

Lot 220

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 458/1 (AG g. 3,88) - qSPL

1.250,00 €

Lot 221

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Antoniniano C. 63; RIC 116b (AG g. 4,79) - BB+

Lot 221

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Quintillo (270) - Antoniniano (MI g. 2,92) - BB

Lot 221

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 468/2 (AG g. 3,53) - qBB/BB

Lot 222

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,25) Frammentato - qBB

Lot 222

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otacilia Severa (moglie di Filippo I) - Sesterzio C. 5; RIC 203 (AE g. 18,11) - BB

Lot 222

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Quintillo (270) - Antoniniano (Mediolanum) C. 25; RIC 52 (MI g. 3,6) - BB+