• Roman Empire coins

Lot 96

Auction: E-Live Auction 108 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio (AE g. 21,5) Ritocchi diffusi - BB+

Lot 97

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio (AE g. 25,82) - qBB

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito ...

Lot 98

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Denario (AG g. 3,37) - qBB

Lot 99

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 286; RIC 189 (AG g. 3,22) Ex Inasta 24, lotto 386 - SPL

Lot 100

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario (AG g. 3,75) - BB+

Lot 101

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Sesterzio C. 422 (AE g. 21,93) - MB

Lot 102

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse AE Lotto di 2 esemplari - med. MB

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva ...

Lot 103

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario C. 99 (AG g. 3,06) Ottimo ritratto - BB+

Lot 104

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario (AG g. 3,63) Delicata patina - SPL

Lot 105

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 86 (AG g. 2,54) - BB/qBB

Lot 106

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 86 (AG g. 2,81) - qBB

Lot 107

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio (AE g. 28,83) - BB+

Lot 108

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio (AE g. 27,06) Ritocchi - BB

Lot 109

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio (AE g. 28,01) Corrosioni al R/ - meglio di MB

Lot 110

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio (AE g. 12,45) - BB/BB+

Lot 111

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio C. 461 (AE g. 13,53) - BB

Lot 112

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario - C. 904; RIC 127 (AG g. 3,68) - SPL

Lot 113

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario (AG g. 3,27) - qSPL/SPL

Lot 114

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario (AG g. 3,36) - qSPL/SPL

Lot 115

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario - C. 374; RIC 175 (AG g. 3,12) - qSPL

Lot 115

Auction: E-Live Auction 109 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,59) Contromarca - MB

Lot 116

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 903/4 (AG g. 3,47) - BB+

Lot 116

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marc'Antonio († 30 a.C.) - Denario B. 126; Cr. 544/30 (AG g. 3,73) - BB+

Lot 117

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario (AG g. 3,11) - BB

Lot 117

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marc'Antonio († 30 a.C.) - Denario B. 113; Cr. 544/21 (AG g. 3,15) Due contromarche al D/ - BB/qBB

Lot 118

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 172; RIC 230 (AG g. 3,17) - qBB/BB

Lot 118

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Fulvia (moglie di Marc'Antonio) - Quinario B. 32; Cr. 489/6 (AG g. 1,7) - MB

Lot 119

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 509; RIC 703 (AE g. 24,29) Porosità - BB

Lot 119

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Antoniniano (Restituzione di Gallieno) C. 578 (AG g. 4,25) - qSPL

Lot 120

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quinario C. 14; RIC 18 (AG g. 1,43) Contromarca - qBB