• Auction 70

Lot 69 - Auction 70

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tipo ibrido - Denario - Testa di Anco Marzio a d.; dietro, un lituo /R Tripode tra ascia e simpulum Cr. 425/1 per il D/ ... Read more - BB-SPL
1.900,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Bids

Lot status:
Auction closed

Description

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tipo ibrido - Denario - Testa di Anco Marzio a d.; dietro, un lituo /R Tripode tra ascia e simpulum Cr. 425/1 per il D/ e Cr, 502/2 per il R/ RRR (AG g. 3,64) Debolezza marginale di conio - Bel ritratto e gradevole patina

Grading/Status: BB-SPL

Notes
Debolezza marginale di conio - Bel ritratto e gradevole patina
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your participation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the top.

For any information please contact info@inasta.com