• Byzantine coins

Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 595

Auction: E-Live Auction 110 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (Cizico) Ratto 616/636; Sear 207 (AE g. 18,48) - MB-BB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 595

Auction: E-Live Auction 111 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (Nicomedia) Sear 201 (AE g. 19,86) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 596

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Decanummo (Roma) Ratto 723/4; Sear 308 (AE g. 6,35) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 596

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Pentanummo (AE g. 3,12) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 597

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Pentanummo (Antiochia) Ratto 409; Sear 244 (AE g. 2,52) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 597

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Antiochia) Ratto 891/901; Sear 379 (AE g. 10,85) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 598

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Cizico) Ratto 870/885; Sear 372 (AE g. 13,5) - BB/qSPL

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 598

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Mezzo follis (Antiochia) Ratto 902/3; Sear 381 (AE g. 6,84) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 599

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Pentanummo (Tessalonica) Sear 363 (AE g. 1,59) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 599

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Pentanummo (Tessalonica) Sear 363 (AE g. 1,54) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Tiberio II ...

Lot 600

BIZANTINE - Tiberio II (578-582) - Decanummo Sear 436 (AE g. 4,14) - bel BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 600

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Antiochia) Sear 533 (AE g. 12) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Tiberio II ...

Lot 601

BIZANTINE - Tiberio II (578-582) - Pentanummo Sear 438 (AE g. 2,01) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 601

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Antiochia) Sear 533 (AE g. 10,42) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 602

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Antiochia) Sear 532 (AE g. 12,47) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 602

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Antiochia) Sear 533 (AE g. 11,81) - MB-BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 603

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Cherson) Sear 607 (AE g. 13,14) - meglio di MB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 603

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Costantinopoli) Sear 494 (AE g. 12,9) - BB

BIZANTINE - Focas ...

Lot 604

BIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Follis (Cizico) Ratto 1234/8; Sear 665 (AE g. 9,98) - MB-BB

BIZANTINE - Costantino ...

Lot 604

BIZANTINE - Costantino IV, Eraclio e Tiberio (668-681) - Follis Sear 1209; Ratto 1664 (AE g. 2,55) - BB

BIZANTINE - Focas ...

Lot 605

BIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Decanummo Ratto 1277; Sear 675 (AE g. 3,03) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Teofilo ...

Lot 605

BIZANTINE - Teofilo (829-832) - Tremisse Sear 1679 (AU g. 1,38) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Eraclio, ...

Lot 606

BIZANTINE - Eraclio, Eraclio Costantino e Martina (610-641) - Quarto di siliqua (Cartagine) Ratto 1460/64; Sear 871 (AG g. 0,64) Patinata - bel BB

BIZANTINE - Teofilo ...

Lot 606

BIZANTINE - Teofilo (829-832) - Tremisse (AU g. 1,44) Suberato - qBB

BIZANTINE - Costante II ...

Lot 607

BIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Follis (AE g. 3,49) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Leone VI e ...

Lot 607

BIZANTINE - Leone VI e Alessandro (886-908) - Follis Ratto 1873; Sear 1729 (AE g. 6,89) - BB-SPL

BIZANTINE - Costante II ...

Lot 608

BIZANTINE - Costante II e Costantino IV (654-659) - Follis (AE g. 6,71) - MB

BIZANTINE - Leone VI e ...

Lot 608

BIZANTINE - Leone VI e Alessandro (886-908) - Follis Ratto 1875/1876; Sear 1730 (AE g. 6,87) - BB

BIZANTINE - Filippico ...

Lot 609

BIZANTINE - Filippico Bardanes (711-713) - Follis Sear 1455 (AE g. 3,31) - meglio di MB

BIZANTINE - Basilio II e ...

Lot 609

BIZANTINE - Basilio II e Costantino VIII (975-1025) - Follis (attribuito) Ratto 1964; Sear 1813 (AE g. 12,71) - BB