• Byzantine coins

Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 288

Auction: E-Live Auction 108 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Mezza siliqua (Ravenna) Sear 319 (AG g. 1,35) - qBB/BB+

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 289

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (Roma) (AE g. 9,66) - MB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 290

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Decanummo (Roma) Ratto 723/4; Sear 308 (AE g. 6,35) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 344

Auction: E-Live Auction 109 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (AE g. 19,54) - MB-BB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 345

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (Nicomedia) Sear 201 (AE g. 21,85) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 346

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Mezzo follis (Antiochia) Sear 225 (AE g. 9,07) - BB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 347

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Pentanummo (Roma) Sear 309 (AE g. 1,08) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 348

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis Ratto 782/824; Sear 360 (AE g. 16) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Giustino II ...

Lot 349

BIZANTINE - Giustino II (565-578) - Follis (Antiochia) Ratto 891/901; Sear 379 (AE g. 10,85) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 350

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Solido Ratto 997/9 1001/2 1101/12; Sear 478 (AU g. 4,51) Ex Inasta 80, lotto 312 - SPL-FDC

560,00 €

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 351

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Tremisse Ratto 1027; Sear 488 (AU g. 1,45) - BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 352

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Antiochia) (AE g. 12,27) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 353

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Costantinopoli) Sear 494 (AE g. 12,85) - BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 354

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Costantinopoli) Sear 494 (AE g. 11,34) - BB

BIZANTINE - Maurizio ...

Lot 355

BIZANTINE - Maurizio Tiberio (582-602) - Follis (Nicomedia) (AE g. 11,98) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Focas ...

Lot 356

BIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Tremisse Ratto 1206; Sear 634 (AU g. 1,45) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Focas ...

Lot 357

BIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Follis (Antiochia) Sear 671 (AE g. 9,46) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Focas ...

Lot 358

BIZANTINE - Focas (602-610) - Mezzo follis (Nicomedia) Ratto 1266; Sear 661 (AE g. 6) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Eraclio ...

Lot 359

BIZANTINE - Eraclio (610-641) - Follis Spahr 114 (AE g. 4,98) - qSPL

BIZANTINE - Eraclio ...

Lot 360

BIZANTINE - Eraclio (610-641) - Decanummo (Catania) Spahr 31 (AE g. 5,67) - BB

BIZANTINE - Eraclio, ...

Lot 361

BIZANTINE - Eraclio, Eraclio Costantino e Martina (610-641) - Follis (Cipro o Costanza) Ratto 1481/3; Sear 849 (AE g. 4,8) - qBB/BB

BIZANTINE - Costante II ...

Lot 362

BIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Follis (AE g. 4,81) Imitazione araba (?) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Costante II ...

Lot 363

BIZANTINE - Costante II (641-668) - Mezzo follis (Cartagine) Sear 1062 (AE g. 4,11) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Michele II ...

Lot 364

BIZANTINE - Michele II (820-821) - Follis (Siracusa) Ratto 1814/1816; Sear 1652 (AE g. 4,92) - BB+

BIZANTINE - Costantino ...

Lot 365

BIZANTINE - Costantino IX (1042-1055) - Histamenon Ratto 1988; Sear 1829 (AU g. 4,41) Eccezionale - qFDC

BIZANTINE - Anastasio I ...

Lot 592

Auction: E-Live Auction 111 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Anastasio I (491-518) - Follis (AE g. 14,01) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Anastasio I ...

Lot 593

Auction: E-Live Auction 110 - Byzantine coins

BIZANTINE - Anastasio I (491-518) - Pentanummo Ratto 365/70; Sear 29 (AE g. 2,48) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 593

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - 16 Nummi (Tessalonica) Ratto manca; Sear 177 (AE g. 8,22) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 594

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - 16 Nummi (Tessalonica) Sear 181 (AE g. 6,12) - qBB

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano ...

Lot 594

BIZANTINE - Giustiniano I (527-565) - Follis (AE g. 15,51) - BB/qBB