Roman Empire coins - E-Live Auction 101

Lot 730

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 468/2 NC (AG g. 3,83) - qBB/BB+

Lot 731

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare e Augusto - AE 28 (AE g. 8)Imitazione barbarica - qBB

Lot 732

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario C. 137; RIC 327 (AG g. 2,91) Porosità - BB+

Lot 733

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario C. 72; RIC 253 (AG g. 2,78) - qBB

Lot 734

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario B. 19; C. 494 (AG g. 2,62) - MB

Lot 735

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Tessera C. 51 (AE g. 3,38) - qBB

Lot 736

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 10,85) Ritocchi - qSPL/BB+

Lot 737

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 9,93) - BB

Lot 738

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Denario C. 16; RIC 3 (AG g. 3,73) - BB+

Lot 739

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Denario C. 16; RIC 3 (AG g. 3,49) - qBB

Lot 740

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Tessera (AE g. 4,19) Ø 23 - meglio di MB

Lot 741

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Tessera (PB g. 8,32) Ø 23 - MB

Lot 742

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 1 (AE g. 8) - SPL

Lot 743

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 47; RIC 113 (AE g. 11,41) - BB+/BB

Lot 744

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Quadrante C. 72 (AE g. 3,17) - qSPL

Lot 745

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 18 (8 Fr.) (AE g. 30,01) Ritocchi - BB+

Lot 746

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 83; RIC 167 (AE g. 26,55) Ritocchi diffusi - BB+

Lot 747

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio C. 144 (AE g. 25,02) - BB+/BB

Lot 748

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio C. 322 (AE g. 13,72) - BB

Lot 749

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse RIC 213 (AE g. 9,13) Sedimenti - BB+

Lot 750

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 11,63) - BB

Lot 751

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse C. 175 (AE g. 8,54) - BB

Lot 752

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 11,44) - qBB/MB+

Lot 753

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse C. 47 (AE g. 3,44) - BB-SPL

Lot 754

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse (AE g. 2,66) - qBB

Lot 755

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Contorniato (AE g. 21,24) - MB/B

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otone ...

Lot 756

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Otone (69) - Denario C. 27 (30 Fr.); RIC 14 R (AG g. 2,98) - qBB/MB+

Lot 757

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vitellio (69) - Denario C. 72; RIC R20 (AG g. 2,63) - qBB

Lot 758

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 45; RIC 42 (AG g. 3,34) Porosità - SPL

Lot 759

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 366; RIC 772 (AG g. 3,34) Bel ritratto - qSPL

E-Live Auction 101

SESSION 1 (Lots 580-1357)
25 06 2022 10:00 CEST
25 06 2022 10:00 CEST

SESSION 2 (Lots 1358-2647)
25 06 2022 16:00 CEST
25 06 2022 16:00 CEST