Roman Empire coins - Auction 100

Lot 209

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vitellio (69) - Denario C. 111; RIC R24 (AG g. 2,72) - BB+/BB

Lot 210

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 28; RIC 131a (AG g. 3,33) - bello SPL

Lot 211

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 213; RIC 982 (AG g. 3,24) - qSPL

Lot 212

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario (Efeso) RIC 1431; RPC 833 (AG g. 3,32) - SPL

Lot 213

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio C. 445 (AE g. 26,72) Porosità al R/ - BB-SPL

Lot 214

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Sesterzio C. 178 (AE g. 24,21) Ritocchi - BB+

Lot 215

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Dupondio C. 153 (AE g. 13,67) Splendido ritratto - SPL

Lot 216

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domitilla Figlia (figlia di Vespasiano) - Sesterzio C. 3 (150 Fr.) (AE g. 24,89) - qBB

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito ...

Lot 217

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Denario C. 268; RIC 9 (AG g. 3,51) - bello SPL

Lot 218

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 228; RIC 100 (AG g. 3,34) - qFDC

Lot 219

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse C. 325 (AE g. 11,9) - SPL/qSPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva ...

Lot 220

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario C. 20; RIC 14 (AG g. 3,44) - qSPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva ...

Lot 221

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Sesterzio C. 67 (AE g. 25,13) - BB+

Lot 222

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Aureo C. 91.; RIC 136 (AU g. 7,13) - BB+

4.800,00 €

Lot 223

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 240; RIC 58 (AG g. 3,29) - bello SPL

Lot 224

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario RIC 115; BMC 271 (AG g. 3,12) - SPL

Lot 225

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio C. 39 (20 Fr.); RIC 642 (AE g. 20,1) Ritocchi - BB+

Lot 226

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Aureo RIC 303 var.; Calicò 1162 (AU g. 7,18) - BB+

5.800,00 €

Lot 227

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 1143; RIC 93 (AG g. 3,47) Delicata patina su fondi lucenti - qFDC

Lot 228

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 720 (AE g. 28,05) - BB-SPL

Lot 229

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Denario C. 12; RIC 398 (AG g. 3,59) - SPL/qSPL

Lot 230

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 270; RIC 222 (AG g. 3,56) - SPL

Lot 231

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 426 (AE g. 26,91) Ritocchi - qSPL

Lot 232

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 783 (AE g. 22,13) Modulo ben centrato e bella patina marrone - qSPL

Lot 233

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio e Marco Aurelio - Denario C. 15 (AG g. 3,17) - BB+

Lot 234

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina I (moglie di A. Pio) - Denario C. 165; RIC 382b (AG g. 3,39) - SPL/qSPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 235

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 663; RIC A459 (AG g. 3,32) - qFDC/SPL+

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 236

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Sesterzio C. 713 (AE g. 27,19) - BB+

Lot 237

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Aureo C. 63 (35 Fr.); RIC 503a (AU g. 7,48) - qSPL/SPL

4.900,00 €

Lot 238

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Faustina II (moglie di M. Aurelio) - Denario C. 54; RIC A502a (AG g. 2,83) - qFDC/SPL+

Auction 100

24 06 2022 09:00 CEST

Room auction - Live auction - Start
24 06 2022 15:00 CEST