Roman Empire coins - E-Live Auction 95

Lot 78

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Denario C. 212; RIC 116 (AG g. 2,53) - qBB

Lot 79

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Adriano (117-138) - Sesterzio C. 763 (AE g. 24,82) - MB

Lot 80

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Sesterzio C. 65 (AE g. 22,89) Ritocchi - qBB

Lot 81

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Sabina (moglie di Adriano) - Asse C. 19 (AE g. 9,36) - BB+

Lot 82

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Denario C. 283; RIC 162 (AG g. 3,48) - BB+

Lot 83

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Sesterzio C. 620 (AE g. 27,5) Bella patina verde - BB+

Lot 84

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Asse C. 746 (AE g. 10,43) - qBB

Lot 85

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Antonino Pio (138-161) - Quadrante (AE g. 2,15) - BB-SPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 86

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 80; RIC 267 (AG g. 2,78) - qSPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 87

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Denario C. 645; RIC 453 (AG g. 3,15) - BB+

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 88

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Asse C. 566; RIC 847 (AE g. 11,41) - qSPL

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco ...

Lot 89

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Marco Aurelio (161-180) - Asse C. 240 (AE g. 11,03) - qBB

Lot 90

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Sesterzio C. 54 (AE g. 28,34) - bel BB

Lot 91

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Lucilla (moglie di L. Vero) - Asse (AE g. 11,08) - BB-SPL

Lot 92

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Denario C. 879; RIC 56 (AG g. 3,1) - SPL/qSPL

Lot 93

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Denario (AG g. 3,42) - BB

Lot 94

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Asse C. 193 (AE g. 10,8) - BB

Lot 95

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Commodo (177-192) - Asse (AE g. 8,96) - qBB

Lot 96

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Clodio Albino (193-195) - Denario C. 48 (12 Fr.); RIC 7 (AG g. 2,83) - bel BB

Lot 97

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 592; RIC 92a (AG g. 3,08) - SPL

Lot 98

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 449 (AG g. 3,07) - BB+/BB

Lot 99

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario RIC 510a (AG g. 3,02) - BB

Lot 100

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 64/6 (AG g. 3,44) - SPL/qSPL

Lot 101

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 282; RIC 254 (AG g. 2,57) - BB+

Lot 102

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Dupondio (AE g. 9,09) - meglio di MB

Lot 103

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario RIC 139 (AG g. 3,08) - BB/qSPL

Lot 104

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Maesa (ava di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 45; RIC 272 (AG g. 2,98) - BB+

Lot 105

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 1; RIC 184 (AG g. 3,2) - BB+

Lot 106

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Asse C. 23 (AE g. 11,47) - BB+

Lot 107

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Asse C. 70 (AE g. 11,82) - BB+

E-Live Auction 95

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1088)
07 09 2021 16:00 CEST
07 09 2021 16:00 CEST

SESSION 2 (Lots 1089-1807)
08 09 2021 10:00 CEST
08 09 2021 10:00 CEST

SESSION 3 (Lots 1808-2785)
08 09 2021 16:00 CEST
08 09 2021 16:00 CEST