• Roman Empire coins

Lot 180

Auction: E-Live Auction 108 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 276; RIC 50 (AG g. 2,37) - SPL

Lot 181

Auction: E-Live Auction 109 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Soemia (madre di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 8; RIC 241 (AG g. 3,29) - SPL/qSPL

Lot 181

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario (AG g. 2,51) - BB+

Lot 182

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Maesa (ava di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 45; RIC 272 (AG g. 3,45) Metallo brillante - qFDC

Lot 182

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario (AG g. 3) - BB

Lot 183

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Maesa (ava di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 45; RIC 271 (AG g. 2,3) - qSPL

Lot 183

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio (AE g. 23,37) Bella patina, ma non uniforme - qSPL

Lot 184

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 501; RIC 250 (AG g. 3,2) - SPL+

Lot 184

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio (AE g. 21,56) - BB

Lot 185

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario (AG g. 2,45) - SPL

Lot 185

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Orbiana (moglie di A. Severo) - Denario C. 1 (Fr. 20); RIC 319 (AG g. 2,78) - BB+/BB

Lot 186

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario (AG g. 2,93) - BB-SPL

Lot 186

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Denario C. 76; RIC 358 (AG g. 1,88) - qBB

Lot 187

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario (AG g. 2,79) - BB-SPL

Lot 187

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Asse C. 27 (AE g. 9,99) - bel BB

Lot 188

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio (AE g. 18,44) - BB+

Lot 188

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Denario C. 99; RIC 16 (AG g. 2,82) - bello SPL

Lot 189

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Sesterzio (AE g. 23,42) - qBB

Lot 189

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Denario C. 107; RIC 23 (AG g. 2,72) - qSPL

Lot 190

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Orbiana (moglie di A. Severo) - Denario C. 1 (Fr. 20); RIC 319 R (AG g. 3,26) - SPL

Lot 190

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Denario C. 99; RIC 16 (AG g. 3) - BB+

Lot 191

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Denario C. 32; RIC 341 (AG g. 3,22) - qSPL

Lot 191

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 109 (AE g. 21,29) - BB+/BB

Lot 192

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Mamea (madre di A. Severo) - Denario C. 5; RIC 331 (AG g. 3) - BB+/qBB

Lot 192

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Balbino (238) - Denario C. 23; RIC 7 (AG g. 2,86) Corrosioni al R/ - BB/qBB

Lot 193

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio (AE g. 19,21) - qBB

Lot 193

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,95) - SPL

Lot 194

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Massimino I (235-238) - Sesterzio C. 34; RIC 58 (AE g. 16,54) - meglio di MB

Lot 194

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano C. 109; RIC 84 (AG g. 4,61) - qSPL/BB+

Lot 195

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Gordiano III (238-244) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,64) - SPL