• Roman Empire coins

Lot 165

Auction: E-Live Auction 108 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 122; RIC 135 (AG g. 2,91) - BB

Lot 166

Auction: E-Live Auction 109 - Roman Empire coins

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario C. 606 (AG g. 3,34) - qSPL

Lot 166

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 686; RIC 68 (AG g. 2,99) - BB

Lot 167

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario (AG g. 3,4) - BB

Lot 167

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 1; RIC 363a (AG g. 3,25) - BB+

Lot 168

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario (AG g. 2,89) - BB

Lot 168

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 1; RIC 363a (AG g. 2,69) - BB+

Lot 169

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Settimio Severo (193-211) - Denario (AG g. 3,05) - meglio di MB

Lot 169

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 25; RIC 369 (AG g. 3,76) - BB+/BB

Lot 170

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Domna (moglie di S. Severo) - Denario C. 156; RIC S574 (AG g. 3,49) - SPL+

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta ...

Lot 170

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta (209-212) - Denario (AG g. 3,13) - BB+

Lot 171

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Domna (moglie di S. Severo) - Denario (AG g. 2,67) - BB+

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta ...

Lot 171

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Geta (209-212) - Denario (AG g. 3) - BB

Lot 172

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Domna (moglie di S. Severo) - Asse C. 179; RIC 603 (AE g. 11,8) - BB+

Lot 172

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Antoniniano (AG g. 4,68) - BB+

Lot 173

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Antoniniano C. 295; RIC 263d (AG g. 5,24) Porosità - BB/qBB

Lot 173

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 196; RIC 46 (AG g. 3,03) - bello SPL

Lot 174

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 667; RIC 149 (AG g. 3,34) - SPL

Lot 174

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario - C. 149; RIC 19 (AG g. 2,14) - SPL

Lot 175

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Caracalla (198-217) - Denario C. 97; RIC 130a (AG g. 3) - BB+/BB

Lot 175

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 289; RIC 156 (AG g. 3,06) - BB+/qSPL

Lot 176

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 8; RIC 372 (AG g. 3,54) - SPL

Lot 176

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 278 (AG g. 2,25) - BB

Lot 177

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Plautilla (moglie di Caracalla) - Denario C. 16; RIC 367 (AG g. 3,17) - BB+

Lot 177

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Aquilia Severa (seconda moglie di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 2 (20 Fr.); RIC 226 (AG g. 2,89) Ex Inasta 43, lotto 930 - qSPL

Lot 178

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario (AG g. 3,3) - BB+

Lot 178

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Maesa (ava di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 36 (AG g. 2,54) Patina intensa - BB-SPL

Lot 179

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Elagabalo (218-222) - Denario C. 194; RIC 45 (AG g. 2,79) - BB+/BB

Lot 179

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Alessandro Severo (222-235) - Denario C. 231; RIC 23 (AG g. 2,79) - qFDC

Lot 180

ROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulia Paola (moglie di Elagabalo) - Denario C. 21; RIC 222 (AG g. 3,31) - qSPL