Celtic coins

Display by: GridGridList
CELTI - BRITANIA - ...
 
CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges  - Statere - ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 61 - Celtic coins

CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges - Statere - Testa barbuta e laureata a d. /R Cavallo andante a s., sopra undici globetti DLT 9507 (AG g. ... - MB-BB


Starting price:
50,00 €
Price realized:
60,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - Dracma - Busto ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 86 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d /R Leone a d. (AG g. 3) - BB+


Starting price:
60,00 €
Price realized:
90,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello con 3 ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 81 E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello con 3 file da 6 punte (AE g. 35,83) - Buono


Starting price:
1,00 €
Price realized:
33,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello   (AE g. ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 82 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello (AE g. 2,76) - BB


Starting price:
15,00 €
Price realized:
19,00 €
CELTI - BRITANIA - ...
 
CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges  - Quarto di ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 68 - Celtic coins

CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges - Quarto di statere - Crescente e figure /R Linee geometriche Spink 368 (AG g. 3,8) - qBB/BB


Starting price:
25,00 €
Price realized:
55,00 €
CELTI - ITALIA ...
 
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri  - ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 64 - Celtic coins

CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri - Dracma - Testa di Artemide a d. /R Leone andante a d. Mont. 20 (AG g. 2,54) - BB


Starting price:
60,00 €
Price realized:
140,00 €
CELTI - ITALIA ...
 
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri  - ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 84 - Celtic coins

CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Insubri - Dracma - Testa di Artemide a d. /R Leone andante a d. Pautasso 153 (AG g. 3,25) - BB/BB+


Starting price:
150,00 €
Price realized:
150,00 €
CELTI - IBERIA - Castulo ...
 
CELTI - IBERIA - Castulo  - AE 25 - Testa a ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 87 - Celtic coins

CELTI - IBERIA - Castulo - AE 25 - Testa a d. /R Sfinge a d. Sear 15 (AE g. 17,01) - qSPL


Starting price:
140,00 €
Price realized:
150,00 €
CELTI - BRITANIA - ...
 
CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges  - Statere - ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 63 - Celtic coins

CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges - Statere - Testa barbuta e laureata a d. /R Cavallo andante a s., sopra undici globetti DLT 9507 (AG g. ... - MB/BB


Starting price:
35,00 €
Price realized:
35,00 €
CELTI - ITALIA ...
 
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 80 - Celtic coins

CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione Pedemontana - Dracma - Testa di Artemide a d. /R Leone andante a d. Pautasso 425 (AG g. 2,53) - SPL


Starting price:
250,00 €
Price realized:
310,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta   (AE g. 18,36)
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 74 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta (AE g. 18,36) - qBB


Starting price:
25,00 €
Price realized:
50,00 €
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE ...
 
CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio  ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 73 - Celtic coins

CELTI - EUROPA CENTRALE - Celti del Danubio - Tetradracma - Testa di Dioniso a s. /R Ercole stante di fronte volto a s. (AG g. ... - BB-SPL


Starting price:
220,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Sequanes  - Potin - Testa a ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 69 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Sequanes - Potin - Testa a s. /R Cavallo a s. (AE g. 2,35) - BB


Starting price:
30,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - BRITANIA - ...
 
CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges  - Statere ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 85 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - BRITANIA - Durotriges - Statere Seaby 60 (MI g. 3,63) - MB-BB


Starting price:
70,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Curiosoliti  - Statere - ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 71 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Curiosoliti - Statere - Testa umana a d. /R Cavallo stilizzato al galoppo; sotto un cinghiale D.T. 6614 (MI g. 5,8) - BB+


Starting price:
50,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello bronzeo   ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 79 E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 16,04) - BB


Starting price:
15,00 €
Price realized:
25,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello a 15 ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 78 - E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello a 15 denti (AE g. 4,67) - BB


Starting price:
20,00 €
Price realized:
20,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - AE - Testa ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 77 - E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - AE - Testa elmata a d. /R Tripode S. Cop. 740 (AE g. 8,37) - MB


Starting price:
50,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - Obolo - Testa ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 66 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Obolo - Testa di Apollo a s. /R Ruota a quattro raggi e lettere MA (AG g. 0,66) - BB-SPL


Starting price:
100,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - AE 12 - Testa a ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 76 - E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - AE 12 - Testa a d. /R Galea (AE g. 2,38) - BB


Starting price:
25,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - ITALIA ...
 
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 62 - Celtic coins

CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione Pedemontana - Dracma - Testa di Artemide a d. /R Leone andante a d. Imitazione massaliota (AG g. ... - BB/BB+


Starting price:
125,00 €
Price realized:
330,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Triscele   (AE ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 83 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Triscele (AE g. 1,68) - qSPL


Starting price:
100,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci  ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci  - Potin - Testa a s. ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 67 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci - Potin - Testa a s. /R Cinghiale a d.; sotto, una testa umana DLT 9180 (AE g. 3,27) Ex Inasta 14, lotto 6 - qSPL


Starting price:
70,00 €
Price realized:
83,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - Dracma - Busto ...
 

Lot 1

Auction: Auction 72 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d /R Leone a d. (AG g. 1,63) - MB


Starting price:
25,00 €
Price realized:
25,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci  ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci  - Potin - Testa a s. ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 61 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Leuci - Potin - Testa a s. /R Cinghiale a s. DLT 9078 (AE g. 3,53) - BB


Starting price:
30,00 €
Price realized:
-
CELTI - GALLIA - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia  - Dracma - Busto ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 86 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Massalia - Dracma - Busto di Artemide a d /R Leone a d. (AG g. 1,98) - BB+


Starting price:
60,00 €
Price realized:
90,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello bronzeo   ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 81 E-live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 11,55) - BB+


Starting price:
15,00 €
Price realized:
15,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - Premoneta Anello bronzeo   ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 82 E-Live - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Premoneta Anello bronzeo (AE g. 4,27) - BB


Starting price:
10,00 €
Price realized:
10,00 €
CELTI - GALLIA  - ...
 
CELTI - GALLIA  - Didracma - Busto a d /R ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 68 - Celtic coins

CELTI - GALLIA - Didracma - Busto a d /R Leone a s. (AG g. 6,69) - BB


Starting price:
50,00 €
Price realized:
140,00 €
CELTI - ITALIA ...
 
CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione ...
 

Lot 2

Auction: Auction 64 - Celtic coins

CELTI - ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE - Regione Pedemontana - Dracma - Testa di Artemide a d. /R Leone andante a d. Mont. 15 (AG g. 2,72) - qBB


Starting price:
90,00 €
Price realized:
140,00 €